Barcode Labels
A barcode label in india is a small piece of infrastructure with an outsized job: it identifies a product, connects it to inventory records, and keeps it trackable from the moment it's produced to the moment it's sold or shipped. When that label fails — poor print contrast, weak adhesive, the wrong material for the surface — the cost shows up as scanning errors, stock discrepancies and slower checkouts.
Brahi Forms, barcode label manufacturers in India, produces barcode labels designed to prevent common performance failures. Every batch undergoes checks for print clarity and adhesive strength before leaving our facility, helping ensure consistent performance from day one through weeks of use in warehouses or on retail shelves.
Because no single material suits every surface or environment, we produce several distinct label types rather than one generic option — so the right label can be matched to the right job.
Which Custom Barcode Labels in India Do You Need?
Paper barcode labels in india are the everyday choice — cost-effective and reliable for indoor retail and inventory use where the label won't face moisture or rough handling.
Synthetic barcode labels in india step in where the environment is harder on the label: resistant to water, oil and chemicals, they hold up in industrial settings and outdoor conditions where paper would tear or smear.
Tamper-evident barcode labels in india add a visible indicator if the label has been removed or interfered with — useful anywhere authenticity or seal integrity matters. And where none of the standard types fit, we produce fully custom labels to your exact shape, size and material.
Features of Our Barcode Labels in india
High Print Quality
Crisp, high-contrast printing for barcodes that scan accurately on the first pass.
Durability
Resistant to wear, tear and environmental conditions across long handling and storage cycles.
Strong Adhesion
Adhesives selected to hold firmly on challenging or textured surfaces.
Customisable
Materials, sizes and designs adapted to your specific product and application.
Applications of Barcode Labels in India
Retail & Inventory Management
Pricing, stock counts and point-of-sale scanning that stay accurate at scale.
Logistics & Supply Chain Tracking
Shipment and pallet identification that holds up across multiple handling points.
Healthcare & Pharmaceutical Labeling
Reliable identification where accuracy is a compliance requirement, not just a convenience.
Manufacturing & Equipment Tagging
Asset and component identification that survives the production environment.
Where Barcode Labels Are Used
- Retail
- E-commerce
- Logistics
- Healthcare
- Manufacturing
Why Choose Brahi Forms for custom barcode labels in delhi?
Premium Materials — consistent performance batch after batch, not just on the sample roll.
Full Material Range — paper through to synthetic, so the label is chosen for the job, not the other way round.
Competitive Pricing — quality labels without inflated costs on high-volume orders.
Expert Guidance — help choosing the right label material and adhesive for your specific application.
Related Products
Barcode Ribbons in india
Thermal transfer barcode ribbons — wax, wax-resin and resin — built for sharp, durable prints on every run.
View Details →
Direct Thermal Rolls in india
High-quality direct thermal rolls for precise, ribbon-free printing across POS, shipping and retail.
View Details →
Product Labels in india
Custom product labels — paper, waterproof and heat-resistant — built to showcase your brand.
View Details →Looking for Custom Barcode Labels in India?
Share your surface material, quantity and any durability requirements — we'll help you land on the right label type the first time.